Correct Craft Bridge Erection Boat

More information

Send advertisement of the Correct Craft Bridge Erection Boat to friend

Name friend:
Email friend:
Your name:
Your email:
I would like to receive a copy
Subject
Remarks:
Share this boat
Sign up viewing day
General specification
Dimensions:

6.50 m x 2.40 m x 0.40 m

Material:

Aluminium

Year:

1970

Engine:

Unknown

Starting Bid:

€ 8.000

Country:

Netherlands

Viewing day:

Kijkdag 17 en 18 mei tussen 11:00 en 14:00 uur in Zaandam (NL). Viewingday May 17 and 18th between 11:00 en 14:00 hours in Zaandam (NL).

Description

Oud Amerikaanse US Army Aluminium sloep. Deze nog orginele boot is onderhoudsvrij en verkeert in een optimale staat. Er zit een sleepsbolder achterop om de nodige sleepwerkzaamheden uit te voeren. De inboard diesel motor werkt prima. De boot heeft rondom een touw zodat de boot niet snel zou beschadigingen oploopt.

Wil jij een boot die je zo kan neerleggen zonder er omkijken naar te hebben dan is deze unieke sloep iets voor jou.

Detailed specifications

General

Designer:
Correct Craft
Hull number:
52-136
Open cockpit:
Draught:
40 cm
Steering system:
Wheel

Accommodation

Berths:
fixed: 0

Engine, electrics

Starting type:
Electric
Type:
Inboard
Brand:
Mercedes
Power:
60 hp
Fuel:
Diesel

Sign up viewing day

I sign up for the viewing day of Correct Craft Bridge Erection Boat

Current auctions

Auction explanation

To be able to bid you need to be logged in.
No account yet? You can also register via this button.